GEK Wiki / Plumbing and Accessories Inventory
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Stop wasting time looking for files and revisions. Connect your Gmail, DriveDropbox, and Slack accounts and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio will automatically organize all your file attachments. Learn more and claim your free account.

View
 

Plumbing and Accessories Inventory

Page history last edited by jim mason 11 years, 8 months ago

GEK v2.0 Plumbing and Accessory Parts List           

           

 

 

                                                                         (# of Pieces)

Gas Cowling and Ash Handling           

    1/2" nipple close for bung                                      1

    1/2" black coupling                                               1

    1/2" black plug                                                     1

    1.5" black coupling                                               2

    1.5" black plug                                                     1

    1.5 inch black cap                                                1

    1.5" black nipple, 6" long                                       1

    2" pipe cut off to 1" spacer                                     1

    1/2" square tubing for grate                                    4

           

 

               

Downdraft Reactor               

    1/2" black elbow                                                    5   

    1/2" black nipple, 6" long                                        5   

    SS 3/4" gas connector, 72" long                             5   

    1/2 black cap                                                        5   

    3/8 street 90                                                         5   

    1" tubing                                                              4 feet

    4" x 3" cast iron sewer increaser                            1   

    1" black coupling                                                   1   

    1" black plug                                                         1   

               

               

Hopper and Lid               

    30 gal open top drum                                           1 

    1.5" black coupling                                               1   

    1.5" black plug                                                     1

           

 

 

Cyclone            

    2" black nipple, 4" long                                          1

    1" coupling                                                           1

           

           

Filter           

    1/2" black coupling                                              1

    1/2' black plug                                                     2

    2" black coupling                                                 1

           

               

               

Blower and Burner               

    2" tubing cut off for oriface                                    1   

    2" soft hose                                                         8 feet

    2" soft hose ends (pvc connectors)                        2   

    1.5" to 1/2" bushing                                             1   

    1/2 nipple, 8" long                                                1   

               

               

Instrumentation               

    dual thermo reader                                              1   

    manometer                                                         1   

    24" type k probe                                                 1   

 

 

Random               

    clay weatherstripping                                          1   

    box of 5/16 bolts                                                1   

    box of 5/16 nuts                                                 1   

    5/16 wing nuts                                                    6   

    fine steel wool                                                    1   

    teflon tape                                                          1   

    blower motor                                                      1             

    5/16" shaft collar                                                1   

    1/2" pipe cut off for leg nubs                               4   

    3/8 nuts                                                             8   

    3/8 bolts,                                                           8   

    mason jar                                                          1

    springs for hoppper                                           4

    weatherstripping for hopper lid                          1

   

 

 

 

   

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.